Menu
Home Page
Contact Us

Governors' Page

Welcome to the Governors' section.

 

 

 

 

Appointments Governor Start Date End date  
Maureen Gabbidon Chair/Authority 13/11/19 13/11/23  
Mr Andrew May Headteacher 01/09/16    
Silvia Murray Parent 29/11/16 28/11/20  
Charlotte Smith Partnership 15/05/17 14/05/21  
Victoria Leak Staff 08/06/16 07/06/20  
Nicola Metcalfe Associate 01/09/16 17/10/20  
Alasdair Wilson Co-opted 01/09/17 01/09/21  
Catherine Poust Co-opted 09/07/19 09/07/23  
Sarah Peppiatt Parent      
         
         

 

First Committee (Complaints, Grievances, Pupil Discipline, Reorganisation, Staff Capability, Staff Discipline)  
Maureen Gabbidon  

Silvia Murray

Andrew May

Mike Woolacott

 
Charlotte Smith  
Victoria Leak  
Nicola Metcalfe  
Alasdair Wilson  
Catherine Poust  
   

 

 

Headteacher's Performance Management  
Maureen Gabbidon   
Charlotte Smith   

 

Pay Review Appeal  
Mr Mike Wollacott  
Ms Silvia Murray  

 

Resources  

Andrew May

 
Mike Woollacott  
Maureen Gabbidon  
Alasdair Wilson  
       
   

 

 

Standards and Performance Committee  

Andrew May

 
Charlotte Smith (Chair)  
Catheirne Poust  
Silvia Murray  
Sarah Peppiatt  
Maureen Gabbidon  

 

 

 

LINKED GOVERNORS  
Leadership Maureen Gabbidon
Numeracy Mr Mike woollacott
SEND Charlotte Smith
Safeguarding Maureen Gabbidon 
Curriculum  Catherine Poust 
Data  Alasdair Wilson

 

Governors Meetings 

 

 

 

Standards and Performance Committee

 

Resources Committee

 

 

Thursday 8th October 2020/Wednesday 13th January 2021/Tuesday 27th April 2021

 

Thursday 13th October 2020/Tuesday 23rd February 2021/Thursday 20th May 2021

Full Governors Meeting

 

Thursday 12th November 2020/Wednesday 20th March 2021/23rd June 2021

   

 

Governors who are no longer in post (previous 12 months)

 

Amanda Torpey      
Mike Woollacott      
       
       
       
       
       
       

 

Attendance for Full Governing Body and Committee meetings

Top