Menu
Home Page
Contact Us

Staff List

 

 

SENIOR LEADERSHIP TEAM  

Head Teacher

Mr Andrew May  (Safeguarding Lead)

Deputy Head Teacher Miss Nicola Metcalfe  
Assistant Head Teacher Mr Alexander Kossykh
Assistant Head Teacher Mr Robert Layton
Assistant Head Teacher

Mrs Helen Lawlor  (SENCo)

   

 

 

TEACHERS  
NURSERY

Miss Katherine Coe 

Two Year old Nursery Miss G Towler
RM Mr Matthew Straw - Music/Mrs M Begum - EYFS/Computing
RG Mr Harvey George
1L Mrs Victoria Leak - EYFS/Phonics
2C

Miss Sophie Clarke - PE

3/4C Miss Michelle Coley
3/4D

Miss Leah Dawson

3/4F

Miss Lyndsay Fawcitt - MFL

5d Mrs de Lacey - (PSHE)  
5L Mr Robert Layton - AHT - Year 6 SATs focus
6K Mr Alexander Kossykh - AHT - Curriculum
6N

Miss Becky Newman

 

Miss Laura Nichols - KS1 Phase Leader/English (whole school)

Mrs Laura Parry-Woolner - UKS2 Phase Leader/Maths

2C Miss Cybell Jatoe (Schools Direct)
3/4F Miss Jen Garry (Schools Direct)
5d Mr Jack Mellett (Schools Direct)
   
   
 

 

 

Miss Jolene Glaysher (Inclusion Manager)

Miss Renata Massaccesi    (Learning Mentor)

Miss Amy Turtle (School Home Support) Maternity Leave 

 
Ms Sejal Patel (School Home Support)  

 

TEACHING ASSISTANTS
Mrs Shaheda Ahmed
Mrs Veena Batters
Mrs Shefa Begum
Mrs Karen Choudhury
Miss Stacey Djedji

Mrs Marie Dyton

Miss Sophie Jackson

 
Mrs Christine Lawrence
Mrs Marie Martin
Miss Kirsty Mclelland
Miss Lauren McNeely
Miss Lisa Nicholls

Miss Sophie Morris

Miss Miriam Pavlovska
Mrs Simone Smith
Mrs Lorraine Soper
Mrs Mary Timmons
Mr Michael WIlkinson

 

NURSERY NURSES
Miss Gemma Towler
Miss Mumina Begum
Miss Ann-Marie Millington (Assistant Nursery Nurse)

 

 

 

HIGHER LEVEL TEACHING ASSISTANTS

Mrs Lisa Bailey (Lead First Aid Officer)
Mrs Lynn Newlyn
Mrs Ellen Puckey

 

 

PE ASSISTANT
Miss Nicola Medhurst

 

 

MIDDAY MEAL SUPERVISORS
Miss Caroline Allen
Mrs Veena Batters
Mrs Lisa Bailey
Miss Brigitte Blanlot
Mrs Karen Choudhury
Mrs Marie Dyton
Mrs Christine Lawrence (Supervisor)

Miss Lisa Nicholls

Ms Lisa O'Neill Waterfall
Miss Liza Ramsay
Mrs Yasmin Rumi
Mrs Lorraine Soper

Miss Claire Tillman
Mrs Mary Timmons

 
 
 
 
 
 
 

 

 

ADMINISTRATION STAFF
Miss Carol Delacy
Mrs Lisa Bailey
Mrs Amy Evans  (Education Welfare Officer)
Mrs Kim Morris

 

 

PREMISES MANAGER
Mr Darren Wright

 

Top